Scientific name:
Common name:
 
Search criteria used: distribucion ac equal to pacifico central, publicable equal to si,

Displaying from 26 to 50 out of 2878 found species

Scientific name: Adelpha erotia
Scientific name: Adelpha heraclea
Scientific name: Adelpha iphiclus
Scientific name: Adelpha leuceria
Scientific name: Adelpha leucophthalma
Scientific name: Adelpha lycorias melanthe
Scientific name: Adelpha salmoneus salmonides
Scientific name: Adelpha serpa celerio
Scientific name: Adelpha tracta
Scientific name: Adelpha zina lacina
Scientific name: Adenocalymna inundatum
Scientific name: Adiantopsis chlorophylla
Scientific name: Aechmea angustifolia
Common name: Piñuela. epífita, parásita.
Scientific name: Aechmea castelnavii
Scientific name: Aechmea dactylina
Scientific name: Aechmea magdalenae
Common name: Piñuela.
Scientific name: Aechmea mexicana
Common name: Piñuela, epífita, parásita.
Scientific name: Aechmea pittieri
Scientific name: Aechmea pubescens
Common name: Piñuela, epífita, parásita.
Scientific name: Aechmea tillandsioides
Common name: Piñuela, epífita, parásita.
Scientific name: Aechmea tonduzii
Common name: Piñuela, epífita, parásita.
Scientific name: Aechmea veitchii
Common name: Piñuela, epífita, parásita.
Scientific name: Aedes aegypti
Common name: Mosquito del dengue
Zancudo del dengue
Scientific name: Aedes brevis
Common name: Zancudo, mosquito
Scientific name: Aegiphila quararibeana
Anterior Siguiente
Main l INBio l Biodiversity l Specmens l INBioparque l Editorial l Map del sitio

Copyright © 2007 National Biodiversity Institute.