Scientific name:
Common name:
 
Reptiles
    Culebras de río

Displaying from 1 to 2 out of 2 found species.

Scientific name: Hydromorphus concolor
Common name: Culebra de río, camaronera
Inglés: Prawm Snake
Scientific name: Tretanorhinus nigroluteus
Common name: Culebra de manglar quillada
Inglés: Keeled mangrove snake
Main l INBio l Biodiversity l Specmens l INBioparque l Editorial l Map del sitio

Copyright © 2007 National Biodiversity Institute.