Scientific name:
Common name:
 
Reptiles
    Ajujillas

Displaying from 1 to 6 out of 6 found species.

Scientific name: Trimetopon gracile
Common name: Culebra enana costarricense
Inglés: Costa Rican pygmy snake
Scientific name: Trimetopon pliolepis
Common name: Culebra enana de collar
Inglés: Collared pygmy snake
Scientific name: Trimetopon simile
Common name: Culebra enana de bosque
Inglés: Forest pygmy snake
Scientific name: Trimetopon slevini
Common name: Culebra enana de vientre rojo
Inglés: Red-bellied pygmy snake
Scientific name: Trimetopon viquezi
Common name: Culebra enana lineada
Inglés: Striped pygmy snake
Scientific name: Trimorphodon quadruplex
Common name: Toboba gata
Inglés: Lyresnake
Main l INBio l Biodiversity l Specmens l INBioparque l Editorial l Map del sitio

Copyright © 2007 National Biodiversity Institute.