Scientific name:
Common name:
 
Reptiles
    Corales falsas

Displaying from 1 to 9 out of 9 found species.

Scientific name: Erythrolamprus bizona
Common name: Coral falsa de nariz manchada
Inglés: Black-ringed false coral
Scientific name: Erythrolamprus mimus
Common name: Coral falsa de cabeza anillada
Inglés: Stripe-bellied false coral
Scientific name: Lampropeltis triangulum
Common name: Coral falsa, serpiente de leche
Inglés: Tropical milksnake
Scientific name: Liophis epinephalus
Common name: Falsa coral de quebrada
Inglés: Northern swampsnake
Scientific name: Oxyrhopus petola
Common name: Gargantilla falsa
Inglés: Banded calico snake
Scientific name: Rhinobothryum bovallii
Common name: Coral falsa, cabeza de tortuga
Inglés: Northern ringed snake
Scientific name: Scaphiodontophis venustissimus
Common name: Coral falsa variable
Inglés: Coral neckband snake
Scientific name: Scolecophis atrocinctus
Common name: Comeciempiés
Inglés: Ringed centipede snake
Scientific name: Siphlophis compressus
Common name: Culebra de ojos rojos
Inglés: Red-eyed treesnake
Main l INBio l Biodiversity l Specmens l INBioparque l Editorial l Map del sitio

Copyright © 2007 National Biodiversity Institute.