Scientific name:
Common name:
 
Moluscos
    Caracoles terrestres

Displaying from 1 to 13 out of 13 found species.

Scientific name: Drymaeus alternans
Common name: Caracol terrestre
Scientific name: Drymaeus attenuatus
Common name: Caracol terrestre
Scientific name: Drymaeus costaricensis
Common name: Caracol.
Scientific name: Drymaeus discrepans
Common name: Caracol.
Scientific name: Drymaeus inusitatus
Common name: Caracol terrestre
Scientific name: Drymaeus irazuensis
Common name: Caracol terrestre
Scientific name: Drymaeus josephus
Common name: Caracol terrestre.
Scientific name: Drymaeus recluzianus
Common name: Caracol terrestre
Scientific name: Drymaeus sulphureus
Common name: Caracol terrestre.
Scientific name: Drymaeus translucens
Common name: Caracol.
Scientific name: Orthalicus princeps
Common name: Caracol
Scientific name: Ovachlamys fulgens
Common name: Caracol saltarín.
Scientific name: Subulina octona
Common name: Caracol
Main l INBio l Biodiversity l Specmens l INBioparque l Editorial l Map del sitio

Copyright © 2007 National Biodiversity Institute.