Scientific name:
Common name:
 
Reptiles
    Lagartijas caimán

Displaying from 1 to 7 out of 7 found species.

Scientific name: Celestus cyanochloris
Common name: Lagartija caimán vientre verde
Inglés: Green-bellied Lesser Galliwasp
Scientific name: Celestus hylaius
Common name: Lagartija caimán de bosque
Inglés: Lesser forest Galliwasp
Scientific name: Celestus orobius
Common name: Lagartija caimán de montaña
Inglés: Lesser mountain Galliwasp
Scientific name: Coloptychon rhombifer
Common name: Lagartija caimán
Inglés: Lowland Alligator Lizard
Scientific name: Diploglossus bilobatus
Common name: Lagartija caimán manchada
Inglés: Green-sided Galliwasp
Scientific name: Diploglossus monotropis
Common name: Lagartija caimán
Inglés: Rose-sided Galliwasp
Scientific name: Mesaspis monticola
Common name: Lagartija caimán
Inglés: Montane Alligator Lizard
Main l INBio l Biodiversity l Specmens l INBioparque l Editorial l Map del sitio

Copyright © 2007 National Biodiversity Institute.