Scientific name:
Common name:
 
Reptiles
    Iguanas

Displaying from 1 to 3 out of 3 found species.

Scientific name: Ctenosaura quinquecarinata
Common name: Garrobo
Inglés: Spiny tail Iguana
Scientific name: Ctenosaura similis
Common name: Garrobo
Inglés: Spiny tail Iguana
Scientific name: Iguana iguana
Common name: Iguana verde
Inglés: Green Iguana
Main l INBio l Biodiversity l Specmens l INBioparque l Editorial l Map del sitio

Copyright © 2007 National Biodiversity Institute.