Scientific name:
Common name:
 
Reptiles
    Gekos

Displaying from 1 to 12 out of 12 found species.

Scientific name: Coleonyx mitratus
Common name: Gecko bandeado tropical.
Inglés: Tropical banded Gecko
Scientific name: Gonatodes albogularis
Common name: Geco cabeza amarilla.
Inglés: Yellow headed Gecko
Scientific name: Hemidactylus frenatus
Common name: Geco de frenillo.
Inglés: Bridled Gecko
Scientific name: Hemidactylus garnotii
Common name: Geco de Garnot
Inglés: Ganot’s Gecko
Scientific name: Lepidoblepharis xanthostigma
Common name: Geco cola anaranjada.
Inglés: Orange-tailed Gecko
Scientific name: Lepidodactylus lugubris
Common name: Geco de casa lúgubre.
Inglés: Dark House Gecko
Scientific name: Phyllodactylus tuberculosus
Common name: Geco dedos de hoja tuberculoso.
Inglés: Tuberculated Leaf-toed Gecko
Scientific name: Sphaerodactylus graptolaemus
Common name: Geco enano gorgimanchado.
Marked-throated pigmy Gecko
Scientific name: Sphaerodactylus homolepis
Common name: Geco enano común.
Inglés: Common Pigmy Gecko
Scientific name: Sphaerodactylus millepunctatus
Common name: Geco enano punteado.
Inglés: Spotted Pigmy Gecko
Scientific name: Sphaerodactylus pacificus
Common name: Geco enano del Coco.
Inglés: Cocos Pigmy Gecko
Scientific name: Thecadactylus rapicauda
Common name: Geco escorpión.
Inglés: Turnip tail Gecko
Main l INBio l Biodiversity l Specmens l INBioparque l Editorial l Map del sitio

Copyright © 2007 National Biodiversity Institute.