Scientific name:
Common name:
 
Reptiles
    Basiliscos

Displaying from 1 to 4 out of 4 found species.

Scientific name: Basiliscus basiliscus
Common name: Basilisco común
Inglés: Common Basilisk
Scientific name: Basiliscus plumifrons
Common name: Basilisco esmeralda
Inglés: Emerald Basilisk
Scientific name: Basiliscus vittatus
Common name: Basilisco rayado
Inglés: Striped Basilisk
Scientific name: Corytophanes cristatus
Common name: Lagartija perro zompopo
Inglés: Smoothhead Helmeted Basilisk
Main l INBio l Biodiversity l Specmens l INBioparque l Editorial l Map del sitio

Copyright © 2007 National Biodiversity Institute.